SW-UOF2202AM-550M : UTP SFP MODULE, MULTI-MODE, DUAL-FIBER, 1.25GBPS, MAX DISTANCE SUPPORT 550METER

Model: SW-UOF2202AM-550M Categories: , , Brand: Utepo

Description

SpecificationsDownloadRelated Product
Power
Power supply By the host power supply
Voltage range DC 3.15V~3.45V
Consumption 1W
Optical
Optical wavelength 850nm
Optical power -8dBm~-3dBm
Optical sensitivity -19 dBm
Transmission
Fiber type Single mode fiber9/125um,Multi mode fiber50/125um
Fiber port LC
Transmission distance 550m
Protection/th>

ESD 1a contact discharge 3 level
1b air discharge 3 level
Per:IEC61000-4-2
Environmental
Working temperature 0°C~70°C
Storage temperature -40°C~70°C
Humidity(non-condensing) 0~95%
Mechanical
Dimension (L×W×H) 55.4mm×13.7mm×6.25mm
Material Stainless steel
Color White
Weight 17g
Stability
MTBF >30000h
Date Title Type Download
2017-08-25 SW-UOF2202AM-550M Product Catalog PDF
Model Description
Coming Soon!